•  

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Official Results of the October 19, 2013 Global Time Attack Pro Am Shift-S3ctor.

    GlobalTimeAttack's GTA Pro Am RD4  Motolyric dot com album on Photobucket

    Shot by www.MotoLyric.com

    GlobalTimeAttack's GTA Pro Am R4 Road Race Revolution album on Photobucket

    As shot by R3, Road Race Revolution

    GlobalTimeAttack's GTA Pro Am RD4 Luxe Box Media album on Photobucket

    As shot by Luxe Box Media

     

    Global Time Attack Points Structure at GTA Pro Am Shift-S3ctor 2013

    1st Place: 25 points
    2nd Place: 18 points
    3rd Place: 15 points
    4th Place: 12 points
    5th Place: 10 points
    6th Place: 8 points
    7th Place: 6 points
    8th Place: 4 points
    9th Place: 2 points
    10th Place: 1 point

    Overall Time Attack Track Record: 8 points
    Class Record: 8 points
    Fastest Lap of an Event: 5 points
    Registering a lap at an event: 3 points

    *Points only go to a team in a full field. A full field is 3 or more cars in a division of a class. *Any team that does not pass a post-race inspection will be stripped of any points earned at that event.

    1st Place Class Points Chase Winners in RED get a invite and Free entry into the GTA Super Lap Battle at Buttonwillow Raceway Thursday, November 14, 2013

    Enthusiast Class

    1st – Powei Huang BMW M3                                    31 points
    2nd – Gary Yeung Ren Motorsports S2K            21 points
    3rd – Joe Yang Trinity Autosport                        18 points
    4th – Tony Robles VF Engineering                        15 points
    5th – Jason Sharek GSR Autosport                        13 points
    6th – Michael Jantz GSR Autosport                        12 points
    7th – Fei-Long Tran Fei Area Racing                        11 points
    8th – Jason Lee Godspeed                                    9 points
    9th – Mike Bonanni HG Motorsports                        3 points

    Street Class

    1st – Will Wattanawongkiri Nissan                        84 points
    2nd – Andrew Nier Ford Mustang                        52 points
    3rd – Kevin Courtney Bobby Lane Racing            39 points
    4th – Michael Essa GSR Autosport C63            30 points
    5th – Mark Jager Yimi Sport Subaru                        28 points
    6th – Taylor Wilson Snail Performance            27 points
    7th – Matt Lambrecht Caliber Customs            21 points
    7th – Yi Hung Ho BMW M3                                    21 points
    8th – Matt Dennison Evo                                    18 points
    9th – Alex Lewandowski JDM Factory            3 points
    9th – Robert Hu Honda Civic                                    3 points
    9th – Istvan Klag Nightmotorsport                        3 points
    9th – Thomas Smith H1 Honda Civic            3 points

    Limited Class

    1st – Don Pastor JMP Autoworks                        61 points
    2nd – Alex Lewandowski JDM Factory            59 points
    3rd – Ricky Kwan R’s Tuning GTR                        28 points
    3rd – Clint Boisdeau Godspeed Nissan            28 points
    4th – Markos Mylonas Snail Performance            24 points
    5th – Ariel Salazar Static Nine Garage Evo            21 points
    5th – Jacob Tanaka Tanaka Racing Vette            21 points
    5th – Yu Fei BMW M3                                                21 points
    5th – Nick Richards GSR Autosport BMW            21 points
    5th – Roy Navarez Nissan GTR                        21 points
    5th – Jason Sharek GSR Autosport                        21 points
    6th – Travis Barnes Snail Performance            18 points
    6th – Robi Spec Scion FRS                                    18 points
    6th – Sally McNulty RaceCo Grimmspeed            18 points
    6th – Jay Ronquillo Paul Kuzma JDM Fresh            18 points
    6th – Jason Huang Shift-S3ctor GTR                        18 points
    6th – Steve Eguina GMG Porsche                        18 points
    7th – Peter Mitkov Renner Motorsports            15 points
    7th – Kalen Welch Castro Motorsports            15 points
    8th – Ken Suen Godspeed Sportcar Motion            9 points
    9th – Craig Utter JDM Speedshop EG            6 points

    Unlimited Class

    1st – Tony Szirka UMS Racing Evo                        64 points
    2nd – Travis Barnes Snail Performance            50 points
    3rd – Kyle Schick RaceCo Nissan GTR            36 points
    4th – Stephanie Cemo Corvette                        31 points
    5th – Regan Steedman HRGruppe                         21 points
    6th – Evan Fullerton HRGruppe                        18 points
    7th – Eric Oviatt HRGruppe                                    11 points
    8th – Reid Yoken Whiteline Corvette            6 points
    9th – Jeff Ringer JMP Autowerks                        3 points

    This entry was posted in Results and tagged , , , , , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

    Leave a Reply

    Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

    19 − 3 =